Privacy Policy

INFORMATION ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA of users who visit www.bisazza.com pursuant to Article 13 of the EU Regulation 2016/679

WHAT IS THIS INFORMATION

The information provided below describes, as required by the EU Regulation 2016/679, the processing operations performed on the personal data of the users visiting website: accessible by telecommunication at the following address:

www.bisazza.com

The information provided does not concern other online websites, pages or services that can be accessed via hyperlinks on the above websites but relate to resources outside the Bisazza’s domain.

DATA CONTROLLER

Visiting the website listed above may result into processing data relating to identified or identified natural persons.

The data controller is Bisazza Spa, located in viale Milano, 56 - 36075 - Montecchio Maggiore (Vicenza) (Email: info@bisazza.com, PEC: bisazzaspa@pec.confindustriavicenza.it)

LEGAL BASIS FOR THE PROCESSING

The personal data indicated on this page is processed by the controller as necessary for the management of the site and, based on specific information, and where necessary on the basis of consent, to offer and perform the services offered by the site.

CATEGORIES OF PERSONAL DATA AND PURPOSES OF THE PROCESSING

Browsing data
The information systems and software procedures relied upon to operate this web site acquire personal data as part of their standard functioning; the transmission of such data is an inherent feature of Internet communication protocols.

This data category includes the IP addresses and/or the domain names of the computers and terminal equipment used by any user, the URI/URL (Uniform Resource Identifier/Locator) addresses of the requested resources, the time of such requests, the method used for submitting a given request to the server, returned file size, a numerical code relating to server response status (successfully performed, error, etc.), and other parameters related to the user's operating system and computer environment.

These data are necessary to use web-based services and are also processed in order to extract statistical information on service usage (most visited pages, visitors by time/date, geographical areas of origin, etc.); and check functioning of the services.

Data communicated by the user
The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of messages to the contact addresses, as well as the completion and submission of the forms on the sites, entail the acquisition of the sender's contact data, necessary to reply, as well as all the personal data included in communications.

Specific information will be published on the pages prepared for the provision of certain services.

Use of cookies
Visit the Cookie Policy page

DATA RECIPIENT

The data collected following the consultation of the sites listed above is received by the following appointed individuals as per article 28 of the Regulation, as data processors, to render the development, distribution and operating services for the technology platforms used.

The personal data collected is also processed by the controller's personnel, acting on the basis of specific instructions provided for the purposes and methods of the processing itself.

DATA SUBJECTS' RIGHTS

Data subjects have the right to obtain from the Data Controller, where appropriate, access to their personal data as well as rectification or erasure of such data or the restriction of the processing concerning them, and to object to the processing (pursuant to Articles 15 to 22 of the Regulation). Please contact the Data Controller to lodge all requests to exercise these rights.

RIGHT TO LODGE A COMPLAINT

If a data subject considers that the processing of personal data relating to him or her as performed via this website infringes the Regulation, he or she has the right to lodge a complaint with the Garante pursuant to Article 77 of the Regulation, or else to bring a judicial proceeding against the Garante pursuant to Article 79 of the Regulation.

Information pursuant to art. 13 of European Regulation concerning the processing of personal data (GDPR – Reg. U.E. 679/16)

Pursuant to art. 13 of Regulation UE 679/16 we hereby provide the following information concerning the processing of data which shall take place following the compiling of the given form and its endorsement.

Data controller is Bisazza Spa, located in viale Milano, 56 - 36075 - Montecchio Maggiore (Vicenza) - Italy which shall be contacted at e-mail address info@bisazza.com

Information provided through the form will be used, upon your consent to personal data processing, to send our newsletter (or our commercial communications).

The above mentioned aim shall be pursued upon your optional manifestation of consent following the ways shown on the page of data collection. We shall remind you that any data marked with * (asterisk) must be provided in order to benefit from the services you are going to require; whenever those data should be missing it may be not possible to supply those services and data may not be collected, as it may be stated during the compiling step. Compiling of other data on the form is optional so please feel free to consider whether enter them or not.

The data you provide shall be brought to the notice of processing controller’s operators involved in performing the services required or in website technical management (in cases where it is necessary only) and any other third parties involved in the performing of the same activities as processing officers.

Besides that, data provided they will not be subject of communication to third parties, to be known within the company only. Data will be retained until your cancellation request, and, in case of regulatory obligations, they might be stored in specific archives only as long as is strictly necessary for the mentioned purposes.

We shall remind you the faculty of exercise your right to ask the data controller to access, correct or delete personal data, or ask for a processing restriction that relates to you and to oppose the same processing, besides the right of data portability; you shall exercise your rights by the above mentioned contact details.

You can revoke your consent at any time by contacting the data controller via the email addresses provided or as per details on the processing means.

We shall also remind you the faculty of contacting the controlling Authority in order to lodge a complaint, the Italian data protection body competent is the Garante (www.garanteprivacy.it).

Further information about the data controller and processing ways following surfing on this website are available on the Privacy Policy page of the website itself.

Information pursuant to art. 13 of European Regulation concerning the processing of personal data
(GDPR – Reg. U.E. 679/16)

Pursuant to art. 13 of Regulation UE 679/16 we hereby provide the following information concerning the processing of data which shall take place following the compiling of the given form and its endorsement.

Data controller is Bisazza S.p.A., located in viale Milano, 56 - 36075 - Montecchio Maggiore (Vicenza) - Italy which shall be contacted at e-mail address info@bisazza.com

Information provided through the form will be used, upon your consent to personal data processing, to verify the authenticity of your product.

The above mentioned aim shall be pursued upon your optional manifestation of consent following the ways shown on the page of data collection.

We shall remind you that any data marked with * (asterisk) must be provided in order to benefit from the services you are going to require; whenever those data should be missing it may be not possible to supply those services and data may not be collected, as it may be stated during the compiling step. Compiling of other data on the form is optional so please feel free to consider whether enter them or not.

The data you provide shall be brought to the notice of processing controller’s operators involved in performing the services required or in website technical management (in cases where it is necessary only) and any other third parties involved in the performing of the same activities as processing officers.

Besides that, data provided they will not be subject of communication to third parties, to be known within the company only. Data will be retained until the required services are accomplished or upon your cancellation request, and, in case of organisational needs or regulatory obligations, they might be stored in specific archives only as long as is strictly necessary for the mentioned purposes.

We shall remind you the faculty of exercise your right to ask the data controller to access, correct or delete personal data, or ask for a processing restriction that relates to you and to oppose the same processing, besides the right of data portability; you shall exercise your rights by the above mentioned contact details.

You can revoke your consent at any time by contacting the data controller via the email addresses provided or as per details on the processing means.

We shall also remind you the faculty of contacting the controlling Authority in order to lodge a complaint, the Italian data protection body competent is the "Garante" (www.garanteprivacy.it).

Further information about the data controller and processing ways following surfing on this website are available on the Privacy Policy page of the website itself.

Information pursuant to art. 13 of European Regulation concerning the processing of personal data
(GDPR – Reg. U.E. 679/16)

Pursuant to art. 13 of Regulation UE 679/16 we hereby provide the following information concerning the processing of data which shall take place following the compiling of the given form and its endorsement.

Data controller is Bisazza S.p.A., located in viale Milano, 56 - 36075 - Montecchio Maggiore (Vicenza) - Italy which shall be contacted at e-mail address info@bisazza.com

Information provided through the form will be used, upon your consent to personal data processing, for the following purposes: - to answer questions; - optionally, to send our newsletter (or our commercial communications).

The above mentioned aims shall be pursued upon your optional manifestation of consent following the ways shown on the page of data collection. We shall remind you that any data marked with * (asterisk) must be provided in order to benefit from the services you are going to require; whenever those data should be missing it may be not possible to supply those services and data may not be collected, as it may be stated during the compiling step.

Compiling of other data on the form is optional so please feel free to consider whether enter them or not. The data you provide shall be brought to the notice of processing controller’s operators involved in performing the services required or in website technical management (in cases where it is necessary only) and any other third parties involved in the performing of the same activities as processing officers.

Besides that, data provided shall be forwarded onto our direct and indirect sales network.Data will be retained until the required services are accomplished or upon your cancellation request, and, in case of organisational needs or regulatory obligations, they might be stored in specific archives only as long as is strictly necessary for the mentioned purposes.

We shall remind you the faculty of exercise your right to ask the data controller to access, correct or delete personal data, or ask for a processing restriction that relates to you and to oppose the same processing, besides the right of data portability; you shall exercise your rights by the above mentioned contact details.

You can revoke your consent at any time by contacting the data controller via the email addresses provided or as per details on the processing means.

We shall also remind you the faculty of contacting the controlling Authority in order to lodge a complaint, the Italian data protection body competent is the "Garante" (www.garanteprivacy.it).

Further information about the data controller and processing ways following surfing on this website are available on the Privacy Policy page of the website itself.